1.Maç Günü 20.08.2008
Kazakistan 3 - 0 Andorra
2.Maç Günü 06.09.2008
Makedonya 1 - 0 İskoçya
Galler 1 - 0 Azerbaycan
Polonya 1 - 1 Slovenya
Slovakya 2 - 1 Kuzey İrlanda
Gürcistan 1 - 2 İrlanda
Ermenistan 0 - 2 Türkiye
Moldova 1 - 2 Letonya
Arnavutluk 0 - 0 İsveç
Norveç 2 - 2 İzlanda
Ukrayna 1 - 0 Belarus
Macaristan 0 - 0 Danimarka
İsrail 2 - 2 İsviçre
Karadağ 2 - 2 Bulgaristan
Romanya 0 - 3 Litvanya
Andorra 0 - 2 İngiltere
Malta 0 - 4 Portekiz
Sırbistan 2 - 0 Faroe Adaları
Hırvatistan 3 - 0 Kazakistan
Lüksemburg 0 - 3 Yunanistan
Avusturya 3 - 1 Fransa
Belçika 3 - 2 Estonya
Liechtenstein 0 - 6 Almanya
Kıbrıs Rum Kes. 1 - 2 İtalya
İspanya 1 - 0 Bosna Hersek
3.Maç Günü 10.09.2008
Rusya 2 - 1 Galler
Azerbaycan 0 - 0 Liechtenstein
Kazakistan 1 - 3 Ukrayna
Faroe Adaları 0 - 1 Romanya
Andorra 1 - 3 Belarus
Karadağ 0 - 0 İrlanda
Litvanya 2 - 0 Avusturya
Moldova 1 - 2 İsrail
Finlandiya 3 - 3 Almanya
Türkiye 1 - 1 Belçika
Letonya 0 - 2 Yunanistan
İsveç 2 - 1 Macaristan
Bosna Hersek 7 - 0 Estonya
Makedonya 1 - 2 Hollanda
San Marino 0 - 2 Polonya
İzlanda 1 - 2 İskoçya
İsviçre 1 - 2 Lüksemburg
Kuzey İrlanda 0 - 0 Çek Cum.
Slovenya 2 - 1 Slovakya
Arnavutluk 3 - 0 Malta
İtalya 2 - 0 Gürcistan
Hırvatistan 1 - 4 İngiltere
Fransa 2 - 1 Sırbistan
Portekiz 2 - 3 Danimarka
İspanya 4 - 0 Ermenistan
4.Maç Günü 11.10.2008
Macaristan 00:00 Arnavutluk
Belçika 00:00 Ermenistan
Estonya 00:00 İspanya
Ukrayna 00:00 Hırvatistan
İngiltere 00:00 Kazakistan
Romanya 00:00 Fransa
Faroe Adaları 00:00 Avusturya
Sırbistan 00:00 Litvanya
Bulgaristan 00:00 İtalya
Gürcistan 00:00 Kıbrıs Rum Kes.
İskoçya 00:00 Norveç
Türkiye 00:00 Bosna Hersek
Finlandiya 00:00 Azerbaycan
İsveç 00:00 Portekiz
Danimarka 00:00 Malta
Lüksemburg 00:00 İsrail
İsviçre 00:00 Letonya
Yunanistan 00:00 Moldova
Polonya 00:00 Çek Cum.
San Marino 00:00 Slovakya
Slovenya 00:00 Kuzey İrlanda
Almanya 00:00 Rusya
Galler 00:00 Liechtenstein
Hollanda 00:00 İzlanda
5.Maç Günü 15.10.2008
Malta 00:00 Macaristan
Estonya 00:00 Türkiye
Belarus 00:00 İngiltere
Hırvatistan 00:00 Andorra
Avusturya 00:00 Sırbistan
Litvanya 00:00 Faroe Adaları
İtalya 00:00 Karadağ
İrlanda 00:00 Kıbrıs Rum Kes.
Gürcistan 00:00 Bulgaristan
İzlanda 00:00 Makedonya
Bosna Hersek 00:00 Ermenistan
Belçika 00:00 İspanya
Portekiz 00:00 Arnavutluk
Lüksemburg 00:00 Moldova
Letonya 00:00 İsrail
Yunanistan 00:00 İsviçre
Çek Cum. 00:00 Slovenya
Kuzey İrlanda 00:00 San Marino
Slovakya 00:00 Polonya
Rusya 00:00 Finlandiya
Almanya 00:00 Galler
Norveç 00:00 Hollanda